| CR07275-2026 |
The PSE makes no representation on the accuracy, validity, correctness and completeness of the information stated in the respective PORs of listed companies. The PSE shall use the information contained in the POR submitted by the company in computing a company's weight in the index and this may be updated or adjusted consistent with the policy of the Exchange in managing the PSEi and sector indices.
Steniel Manufacturing CorporationSTNReport Type
| Report Date | Sep 30, 2026 |
|---|
| Number of Issued Common Shares |
1,576,460,000 |
|---|---|
| Less: Number of Treasury Common Shares, if any |
0 |
| Number of Outstanding Common Shares |
1,576,460,000 |
Less :
| Name | Direct | Indirect | Total direct & indirect shares | % to Total Outstanding Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Y. Lim | 1 | 460,063,960 | 460,063,961 | 29.2 | |
| Mark O. Vergara | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Esteban C. Ku | 1 | 93,084,575 | 93,084,576 | 5.91 | |
| Eliza C. Macuray | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Rhea M. Alarcon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Jose Luis G. Santillan | 0 | 1,000 | 1,000 | 0 | |
| Arnold D. San Gabriel | 0 | 1,000 | 1,000 | 0 | |
| 5 | 553,150,535 | 553,150,540 | 35.11 |
| Name | Direct | Indirect | Total direct & indirect shares | % to Total Outstanding Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Y. Lim (same as above) | - | - | - | - | |
| Eliza C. Macuray (same as above) | - | - | - | - | |
| Janice L. Co | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Gino Paulo O. Uy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Name | Direct | Indirect | Total direct & indirect shares | % to Total Outstanding Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Bales Corporation | 279,281,652 | 0 | 279,281,652 | 17.73 | |
| Corbox Corporation | 279,281,652 | 0 | 279,281,652 | 17.73 | |
| Roxburgh Investments Limited | 261,910,502 | 0 | 261,910,502 | 16.62 | |
| Greenkraft Corporation | 261,844,541 | 0 | 261,844,541 | 16.62 | |
| Clement O. Chua | 31,000,264 | 110,085,254 | 141,085,518 | 8.96 | |
| 1,113,318,611 | 110,085,254 | 1,223,403,865 | 77.66 |
| Name | Direct | Indirect | Total direct & indirect shares | % to Total Outstanding Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -- | - | - | - | - | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Name | Direct | Indirect | Total direct & indirect shares | % to Total Outstanding Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -- | - | - | - | - | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Name | Direct | Indirect | Total direct & indirect shares | % to Total Outstanding Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -- | - | - | - | - | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Name | Direct | Indirect | Total direct & indirect shares | % to Total Outstanding Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -- | - | - | - | - | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Name | Direct | Indirect | Total direct & indirect shares | % to Total Outstanding Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roxburgh Investments Limited | 261,910,502 | 0 | 261,910,502 | 16.62 | |
| Greenkraft Corporation | 101,237,482 | 0 | 101,237,482 | 6.43 | |
| Golden Bales Corporation | 80,775,000 | 0 | 80,775,000 | 5.13 | |
| Corbox Corporation | 80,775,000 | 0 | 80,775,000 | 5.13 | |
| Clement Chua | 8,966,025 | 0 | 8,966,025 | 0.57 | |
| Rex Chua | 8,966,025 | 0 | 8,966,025 | 0.57 | |
| Nixon Lim | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 542,630,035 | 0 | 542,630,035 | 34.45 |
| Name | Direct | Indirect | Total direct & indirect shares | % to Total Outstanding Shares | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -- | - | - | - | - | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Number of Listed Common Shares |
1,576,460,000 |
|---|---|
| Total Number of Non-Public Shares |
1,122,286,641 |
| Total Number of Shares Owned by the Public |
454,173,359 |
| Public Ownership Percentage | 28.81 |
| Other Relevant Information |
|---|
1. The total number of shares directly owned by Golden Bales Corporation is 279,281,652. Of this, 70,378,976 are also reported herein as indirect shares of Nixon Lim and 39,099,431 as indirect shares of Clement Chua. |
| Name | Gino Paulo Uy |
|---|---|
| Designation | Compliance Officer |